Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

1. Introduction

1.1 We are committed to safeguarding the privacy of our website visitors; in this policy we explain how we will treat your personal information in accordance with Personal Data Protection Act 2010.

1.2 By using our website and agreeing to this policy, you consent to our use of cookies in accordance with the terms of this policy.

 

2. Collecting Personal Information

2.1 We may collect, store and use the following kinds of personal information:

(a) Information about your computer and about your visits to and use of this website (including your IP address, geographical location, browser type and version, operating system, referral source, length of visit, page views and website navigation paths)

(b) Information that you provide to us when registering with our website (including your email address)

(c) Information that you provide when purchasing on our website (including your name, card details and etc.)

(d) Information that you provide to us for the purpose of subscribing to our email notifications and/or newsletters (including your name and email address)

(e) Information relating to any purchases you make of our goods or any other transactions that you enter into through our website (including your name, address, telephone number, email address and card details)

 

2.2 Before you disclose to us the personal information of another person, you must obtain that person's consent to both the disclosure and the processing of that personal information in accordance with this policy.

 

3. Using Personal Information

3.1 Personal information submitted to us through our website will be used for the purposes specified in this policy or on the relevant pages of the website.

3.2 We may use your personal information to:

(a) administer our website and business

(b) personalize our website for you

(c) enable your use of the services available on our website

(d) send you goods purchased through our website

(e) supply to you goods purchased through our website

(f) send statements, invoices and payment reminders to you, and collect payments from you

(g) send you email notifications that you have specifically requested

(h) send you our email newsletter, if you have requested it (you can inform us at any time if you no longer require the newsletter)

(i) keep our website secure and prevent fraud

3.3 We will not, without your express consent, supply your personal information to any third party for the purpose of their or any other third party's direct marketing.

4. Disclosing Personal Information

4.1 We may disclose your personal information to any of our employees, officers, insurers, professional advisers, agents, suppliers or subcontractors insofar as reasonably necessary for the purposes set out in this policy.

4.2 We may disclose your personal information to any member of our group of companies (this means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and all its subsidiaries) insofar as reasonably necessary for the purposes set out in this policy.

 

5. International Data Transfers

5.1 Information that we collect may be stored and processed in and transferred between any of the countries in which we operate in order to enable us to use the information in accordance with this policy.

5.2 Personal information that you publish on our website or submit for publication on our website may be available, via the Internet, around the world. We cannot prevent the use or misuse of such information by others.

 

6. Personal Data

6.1Committed to protect customers' personal and data privacy including name, gender, address and etcetera.

6.2 Protect the contact information such as telephone numbers and email addresses.

6.3 Credit card or debit card and billing infomation will be kept and protected including the name of cardholder, card number, billing address and expiry date.


7. Changes to Privacy Policy

7.1 MySkyGift have the rights to do any changes or updates Privacy Policy contents without giving prior notice to the customers.

Please do keep on track on the Privacy Policy page on the website to follow any updates and information.


8. Security

8.1 MySkyGift do applies appropriate security application in order to prevent any leaking customers' personal data from third parties and hackers.

However, secure areas of the site have a time-out feature. Unauthorized access cannot be prevented if the session is leave active for long time while using the internet.

 

9. Contacting Us

9.1 If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this site, please contact us at:


ANTASA ENTERPRISE SDN. BHD.

No.2, Gravitas, Jalan 22/5,
Seksyen 22,  
40300, Shah Alam,
Selangor, MALAYSIA.


03-51039201